Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rakkasah West Performance Schedule 2017 - To Be Announced after the online registration January 15, 2017

Balloroom Stage – Friday April 7

7:00 PM         Pangia            Pat Olson, Mt. Shasta, CA – Live Music

7:16 PM         Shazara, Boulder Creek, CA

7:24 PM         Aruba Ala Nar, Grass Valley, CA

7:24 PM         Mandy and Sylvana, CA Central Valley

7:32 PM         Jodette Belly dance studio, Sacramento, CA

7:40 PM         Idena Suzanne, Medford, CA

7:48 PM         Laura, Alameda, CA

8:00 PM         Zia, Sherry Brier, Corte Madera, CA

8:16 PM         Daughters of Cairo, Noemi Dostal, Hayward, CA

8:24 PM         Raks Shanti, Penngrove, CA

8:32 PM         Ziva Emtiyaz             

8:40 PM         Naheda, Ludwiggstadt, Germany – Rakkasah Instructor

9:00 PM         The Obsidian Project, Sylvana, Fresno, CA

9:16 PM         guest dancer             

9:24 PM         Troupe, Hayward, CA

9:32 PM         Natalie, Hilo, Hawaii

9:40 PM         Verbatim Dance, April Hollon, Sacramento CA

9:48 PM         Daughters of Caio, Rachelle,Hayward, CA

10:00 PM       ZIA, Sherry Brier, Corte Madera, CA

10:16 PM       Sassafras Belly Dance Company, Laura, Eureka, CA

10:24 PM       Black Diamond Belly Dance , Rohnert Park, CA

10:32 PM       Amberetta and Friends, Amberetta, El Cerrito, CA

10:40 PM       Lorelei                       

10:48 PM       Daphnaie, Brittany Labotz, El Dorado Hills, CA

 

Cabaret Stage – FridayApril 7

7:32 PM         Amira J, San Jose , CA

7:40 PM         FCBD, Carolena nericcio bolman, San francisco, CA

7:48 PM         Urban Mirage            Andrea, Aranda, San Francisco, CA

8:00 PM         Hip Logic, Michelle Ryan,

8:16 PM         Beatrice, Beatrice Ross

8:24 PM         Michelle, Milford, NJ, Michelle                                 

8:32 PM         Charity ananda, Carson City, NV

8:40 PM         Ayesha Kamm,

8:48 PM         Karen-Iliana, Novato, CA

9:00 PM         Maria, Maria  Sokolova

9:16 PM         Christa, Milford, NJ

9:24 PM         Alonna, Hayward, CA           

9:32 PM         Alexis

9:40 PM         TBA                                        

9:48 PM         Rockin' the Cradle, Michelle Ryan, Michelle ryan, alleenation@hotmail.com, 5107553757  

10:00 PM       TBA    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballroom Stage – Saturday April 8

 

12:00 PM       Almaz  Maria, Santa Clara, CA

12:16 PM       Elysium, Brittany LaBotz, El Dorado Hills, CA

12:24 PM       Park Avenue Dancers, Janette Brenner,Monterey, CA

12:32 PM       Guest Dancer            

12:40 PM       Poetry and Praise, Jeed, Hercules, CA

1:00 PM         Mystic Moon, Kim Klimovich, Reno, NV

1:16 PM         Al'Azifoon, Yosefah, Martinez, CA

1:26 PM         Alisa Greer, San Mateo, CA

1:34 PM         Nitara, Emeryville, CA

1:42 PM         Maia Alexandra, Buffalo, NY – Guest Artist

1:50 PM         Sharifa, Walnut Creek, CA

2:00 PM         Khamsin, Sandra, Menlo Park, CA

2:16 PM         Niyaf, Elise Stewart, San Ramon, CA

2:24 PM         Tamzine, Kent, WA

2:32 PM         Banat El Hoggar, Aleka, Richmond, CA

2:48 PM         Raqs Rosa Belly Dance, Santa Rosa, CA

3:00 PM         Raks Jawhara, Sudeep Johnson, Menlo Park, CA

3:16 PM         Ember Moon, Collaboration, Healdsburg, CA

3:24 PM         Wildcard Belly Dance, Seba, Sonoma County, USA – Guest Artist

3:40 PM         Ana Rose, Penngrove, CA

3:48 PM         Reda Darwish            , Oakland, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

4:00 PM         Raks A'Diva, Fatinah, Walnut Creek, CA

4:16 PM         Dancers of the Pharoahs, Shukriya, San Pablo, CA – Rakkasah Director

4:32 PM         Saqra, Kent, WA – Rakkasah Instructor

4:40 PM         Reyna Alcala, New York, NY

4:48 PM         Naheda, Ludwiggstadt, Germany – Rakkasah Instrcutor

5:00 PM         Bashara, Sahara Jen, Vallejo, CA

5:16 PM         Pangia, Pat Olson, Mt. Shasta, CA – Live Music

5:26 PM         Lauren                       

5:34 PM         Jennifer, Walnut Creek, CA

5:42 PM         Ma'Shuqa Mira Murjan, Los Gatos, CA – Guest Artist

5:50 PM         Seba, San Jose, CA – Guest Artist

6:00 PM         Suhaila Collective, Suhaila Salimpour, El Cerrito, CA – Guest Artist

6:16 PM         Bellastygma, Deidre Anaid, Oakland, CA

6:25 PM         Fahtiem, Rowland Heights, CA – Guest Artist

6:32 PM         Johanna, Benicia, Benicia, CA

6:42 PM         Katherine, Berkeley, CA

6:50 PM         Amira riana, Lacy, WA

7:00 PM         Alexandria's Ghwazee, Alexandria, Berkeley, CA – Guest Artist

7:16 PM         Asha World Dancers Reno, Reno, NV

7:24 PM         Sidonia Al Duna, Boise, ID – Guest Artist

7:40 PM         Tre Bella                    

7:48 PM         Jamilla Al Wahid, Napa, CA – Guest Artist

8:00 PM         Emilia            

8:16 PM         Mediterranean Raqs Band, Saqra, Kent, WA – Live Music

8:26 PM         Marquisa, Palo Alto, CA

8:34 PM         Christine, Gilroy, CA

8:42 PM         Maraj, San Jose, CA

8:50 PM         Surreyya & Friends, El Cerrito, CA

9:00 PM         Tiyanna, Sese Geddess, Santa Cruz, CA

9:16 PM         Mahalat, Michelle DeVine, Milford, NJ

9:24 PM         Sister Sirens, Zyphire, Martinez, CA

9:32 PM         Omi Mahina with Jeremiah Soto of Solace, Lindsey Soto, Fair Oaks, CA

9:40 PM         Kanako Ishikawa                  

9:48 PM         Dancers of the Crescent Moon

 

Cabaret Stage – Saturday April 8

Ballroom Stage – Sunday April 9

 

12:00 PM       Moon Goddess Caravan, Mary Chapman, Folsom, CA

12:16 PM       Hoi Polloi Fusion Bellydance, Trudie Hegel, Sacramento, CA

12:24 PM       Urban Flowers, Nancy Trunzo, Oakland, CA

12:32 PM       open              

12:40 PM       guest dancer             

12:48 PM       Aneena Duet, Aneena, Novato, CA

1:00 PM         Natica's Poetic Dance Theater, Natica Angilly, Richmond, CA

1:16 PM         Mary Ellen Donald and Friends, Mary Ellen Donald, Oakland, CA

1:26 PM         Cathy             

1:34 PM         Dalila Jasmin, San Francisco, CA

1:42 PM         Camellia, Sacramento, CA

1:50 PM         Alma, Palo Alto, CA

2:00 PM         Rebbeca                    

2:16 PM         Henni Zommer, San Francisco, CA – Guest Artist

2:32 PM         Mythic Tribal Fusion , San Rafael, CA

2:40 PM         Spiral Moon, Collabrative, San Leandro, CA

2:48 PM         Sidahlia, Sunnyvale, CA

3:00 PM         Dancers if the Desert, Aneena, Novoto, CA

3:16 PM         Mid-Eastern Tapestry, Vince Delgado, Fairfax, CA

3:26 PM         Helwa, Half Moon Bay, CA

3:34 PM         Justina            Justina            Eugene, OR

3:42 PM         Sapphire Moon, Grace Pacheco, Vacaville, CA

3:50 PM         Guest Artist               

4:00 PM         Mira Betz & Mira Mania, Mira Betz, Oakland, CA

4:16 PM         El Assab, San Francisco, CA

4:24 PM         Jill and the Academy,  Jill Baker, Santa Clara, CA

4:32 PM         Lida                

4:40 PM         Banat Al Masil, Fatima Al Wahid, North Highlands, CA – Guest Artist

5:00 PM         Troupe Dhyanis, Dhyanis, Novato, CA

5:16 PM         Pangia            Pat Olson, Mt. Shasta, CA – Live Music

5:26 PM         Shira, Iowa City, IL

5:34 PM         Gameela, Sacramento, CA

5:42 PM         Alonna                       

5:50 PM         Guest Artist               

6:00 PM         Grateful Sirens of the Bay, Saiedeh , Benicia, CA

6:16 PM         Diana             

6:32 PM         troupe, Rachelle Karpeles, Hayward,  CA

6:40 PM         Nasreen, Pleasant Hill, CA

6:48 PM         Heaven          

Cabaret Stage – Sunday April 9