Schedule

 

Rakkasah West Performance Schedule

Auditorium Stage – Friday

 

7:00 Pangia, Pat Olson, Mt. Shasta,CA

7:16 Latifa, Medford, OR

7:24 Justina, Portland, OR

7:32 Tanya Tanya, Tiburon, CA

7:40 Ayesha’s Oasis Dance Company, Medford, OR

8:00 Spiral Moon Belly Dance, Hayward, CA

8:16 Leila Haddad, Paris, France – Rakkasah Instructor

8:24 Rhina, Elk Grove, CA

8:32 Jewels of the North, Vahana, El Dorado, CA

8:40 Jewels of the Nile Dance Troupe, Tepper, Moorpark, CA

9:00 The Tiger Lilies, Cassiopeia, Lake Oswego, OR

9:16 Naheda, Ludwiggstadt, Germany – Rakkasah Instructor

9:24 Rosa Gitana, Natika, San Jose, CA

9:40 Heaven Mousalem, Oakland, CA

9:48 River Roses, Oakland, CA

10:00 Raks A Diva, Za-Mon, Wlnut Creek, CA

10:16 Jaree Dhia, Tukwila, WA

10:24 Bella Nova, Surreyya Hada, Pinole, CA

10:32 Black Diamond Belly Dance, Seba Blanchard, Napa, CA

10:40 Desert Mirage Dancers, Fontana, CA

10:48 Ambertta, San Francisco, CA

Cabaret Stage – Friday

 

7:32 Jewels of Baladi, Theresea Jade, Santa Rosa, CA

7:40 Jodette Belly Dance Studio, Jodette, Sacamento, CA

7:48 Nouveau Troupe Mirari, Aishah, Martinez, CA

8:00 Ahava Dance Company, Ahava, Hayward, CA

8:16 Titanium Tulips, Hanneh, Lincoln, CA

8:24 Zilly Girls, Ashera, Sacramento, CA

8:32 Christa, Milford, NJ

8:40 Ohh La La Bellydance, Shabnam, Oakland, CA

8:48 Michelle DeVine, Milford, NJ – Spring Caravan Director

9:00 Ante Up Bellydance, Seba Blanchard / Reyna Miller, Petaluma, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

9:16 Mediterrian Raqs Band, Saqa, Kent, WA – Rakkasah Instructor

9:26 TBA

9:34 Evangeline, Alameda, CA

9:42 Irina Eshta, Hayward, CA

9:50 Sahrina, Lotus, CA

10:00 Henni & Troupe Neshama, Henni, San Francisco, CA

 

 

 

 

 

Auditorium Stage – Saturday

12:00 Henna & Khol Belly Dance Company, Gameela, Sacramento, CA

12:16 Luna, Pittsburg, CA

12:24 Ana Rose, Petaluma, CA

12:23 Mirit, Mountain View, CA

12:40 Banat El Hoggar, Aleka, Richmond, Ca

1:00 Raks Africa Featuring Girls Raks, Oakland, CA

1:16 Al’Azifoon, Yosifah Rose, Martinez, CA

1:26 Terry Del Gorno, San Rafael, Ca – Guest Artist

1:34 Qita, Geyserville, CA

1:42 Helwa, Half Moon Bay, CA

1:50 Alfredo, Eurgene, OR / Hawaii – Rakkasah Instructor

2:00 Natica Angilly’s Poetic Dance Theater, Richmond, CA

2:16 Raks Rosa Belly Dance Company, Elana Quihuis, Santa Rosa, CA

2:24 Sister Sirens, Zyphire, Martinez, CA

2:32 Leila Haddad, Paris France – Rakkasah Instructor

2:40 Tyanna, Santa Cruz, CA

2:48 Ember Moon, Linda Farmer, Healdsburg, CA

3:00 Dancers of the Pharoahs, Shukriya, Pinole, CA

3:16 Light Rain, Doug Adams

3:26 Tatseena’s Troupe, Dublin, CA – Guest Artist

3:42 Malika, Pleasant Hill, CA

3:50 Zorba “The Veiled Male”, Moss Landing, CA

4:00 Wild Card Bellydance, Seba, Rohnert Park, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

4:16 Jamilla Al Wahid, Napa, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

4:24 Reyna Alcala, New York, NY – Rakkasah Instructor

4:32 Saqra, Kent, WA – Rakkasah Instructor

4:40 Jodi Deluca, Modesto, CA

4:48 Fahtiem, Rowland Heihts, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

5:00 Raks Al Khalil & The Rakettes, Kajulah, San Jose, CA

5:16 Pangia, Pat Olson, Mt. Shasta, CA

5:26 Sidonia Om Dunia, Boise, ID

5:30 Basinah, Palo Alto, CA – Guest Artist

5:38 Evona, Pinole, CA

5:46 Ma’Shuqa Mora Murjan, San Jose, CA – Guest Artist

6:00 Zia, Sherry Brier, Corte Madera, CA

6:16 Ariellah & Deshret Dance Company, Ariellah, Oakland, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

6:32 El Assab, Kathy Trewin & Lind Grondahl, San Francisco, CA

6:40 Channa Chamma, Auburn, CA

6:48 The Dragon Dancer, Modesto, Ca

7:00 Neshe Dolu, Sara, Pleasanton, CA

7:16 Henni Zommer, Santa Clara, CA

7:24 Omi Mahina & Jeremiah M. Soto, Fair Oaks, CA

7:32 Aryna, Chico, CA

7:40 Gold Star Dance Company, Kammi Liddle, Emeryville, CA

7:48 Naheda, Ludwiggstadt, Germany – Rakkasah Instructor

8:00 Gameela Awi! Awi!, Yolanda Jenks, Menlo, Park, CA

8:16 Mediterrian Raqs Band, Saqra, Kent, WA – Rakkasah Instructor

8:26 Carmen, Vancouver, WA

8:32 Nicolana, Redwood City, CA

8:42 Edemia Dance, Sacramento, CA

8:50 Nasreen, Pleasant Hill, CA

9:00 Arabian Jewels, Nara Alena, Modesto, CA

9:16 Kammi Liddle, Emeryville, CA

9:24 Janaia, Richmond, CA

9:32 Natalie, Arcata, CA

9:40 Yo Habibi Dance Company, Shoshanna, Arcata, CA

10:00 Urban Flowers, Nancy Trunzo, Oakland, CA

10:16 House if Inanna, Petra Pino, San Jose, CA

10:24 Daughters of Cairo, Hayward, CA

10:32 Kendra Katz, Berkeley, CA

10:40 Judit Dickey, Fresno, CA

10:48 Dalila Jasmin, San Francisco, CA

11:00 Close of Show

Cabaret Stage – Saturday

Op012:32 Tasha, El Dorado Hills, CA

12:40 Sidahlia, Sunnyvale, CA

12:48 Nelli, Santa Rosa, CA

1:00 Sirens in Sanity, Tammi “Yasmine” Fabris, Magalia, CA

1:16 Triquetra, Kira Majeric, Orangevale, CA

1:24 Aelora, Boise, ID

1:32 Shonda, Auberry, CA

1:40 Gemma, Menlo Park, CA

1:48 Jiang-Ti Kong

2:00 Vince Dlegado & Coralee, Fairfax, CA

2:16 Khamsa, Oakland, CA

2:24 TBA

2:32 Sabiba, San  Jose, CA

2:40 Rawiyah, Los Altos, CA

2:48 Una, San Jose, CA

3:00 Alyana, Santa Rosa, CA

3:16 Tamzine, Kent, WA

3:24 Jill and the Academy, Jill Baker, Santa Clara, CA

3:32 Laurence, Fairfield, CA

3:40 Raq Roses, Elyse Mac Kenzie, Sacramento, CA

3:48 Elysium, Brittany a Botz, El Dorado Hills, CA

4:00 Omi Hokulani, Talia & Malolo, Fair Oaks, CA

4:16 Mystic Moon, Kim Klimovich, Reno, NV

4:24 Samra El Hilwa, Santa Rosa, CA

4:32 Marlena, Westminster, CA

4:40 Park Avenue Dancers, Janette Brenner, Monterey, CA

4:48 Habibi, Stockton, CA

5:00 Raks Jawhara, Sudeep Johnson, Menlo Park, CA

5:16 Troupe Lafayette, Surreyya Hada, Pinole, CA

5:24 Tahini Sisters, San Francisco, CA

5:32 Park Avenue Dancers, Janette Brenner, Monterey, CA

5:40 Jewels of Cairo Marilyn Lane, Santa Rosa, CA

5:48 Daughters of the Silver Moon, Cheir Bender, Foresthills, CA

6:00 Marikesh Express, Var, Alta Loma, CA

6:16 Sharifa, Walnut Creek, CA

6:24 Hala, Santa Clara, CA

6:32 Cyriana, Alta Loma, CA

6:40 Julia, Hayward, CA

6:48 TBA

7:00 Troupe Diama, Alcina, San Jose, CA

7:16 Hala Dance Company, Hala, Santa Clara, CA

7:24 Little Egypt, Danielle Lottridge & Jeannette Walton, San Francisco, CA

7:32 Shakeelah, Boise, ID

7:40 Seleyma Anan, Sacramento, CA

7:48 Moira Candide, Vallejo, CA

8:00 Moon Goddess Caravan Troupe, Mary Chapman, Sacramento, CA

8:16 Cordelia & Sasha, Rancho Cordova, CA

8:24 Hazar, Oakland, CA

8:32 Sakina Haneem, Chico CA

8:40 Desert Dream Dance Company, Janelle Rodriguez, Santa Cruz, CA

8:48 Vibha Srinivasan, Redmon, WA

9:00 Troupe Tangiers, Sharifa, Walnut Creek, CA

9:16 Grateful Siren Belly Fusion, Benicia, CA

9:24 Antar, San Leandro, CA

9:32 BellySutra, Selina Lynn, Chico, CA

9:40 Tessera Tribal, Jesse Stanbridge, San Leandro, CA

9:48 Judith, Hercules, CA

10:00 Close of Stage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Auditorium Stage – Sunday

12:00 Katherina’s Dancers, Kathy Wolf, Petaluma, CA

12:16 Desert Wind Dancers, Basima, Turlock, CA

12:24 Romanza Dance Ensamble, Hanna Romanowsky, San Rafael, CA

12:32 Borders No More, Sahara Jen, Vallejo, CA

12:40 Sugar Rush & Troupe Aneena, Premila & Aneena, Novato, CA

1:00 Mystique Caravan, Gina, Orangevale, CA

1:16 Mary Ellen & Friends, Oakland, CA

1:26 Jadeera, Berkeley, CA

1:34 Christine, Gilroy, CA

1:42 Jordan Dancers, San Jose, CA

1:50 Hana Safia, San Francisco, CA

2:00 Salimpour School Directed by Suhaila Slaimour, Albany, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

2:24 Susu Pampanin & Joweh Dance Troupe, Terrianne & Susu, Petaluma, CA

2:40 Sharon Kihara, Portland, OR – Rakkasah Instructor

2:48 Shimmy Dreams, Samira Dawn, Lafayette, CA

3:00 Dancers of the Desert, Aneena, Novato, CA

3:16 Vince Delgado & Coralee, Fairfax, CA

3:26 Talia Soleil, Brentwood, CA

3:34 Masouma Rose, Palo Alto, CA

3:42 Shira, Iowa City, IA

3:50 Terrianne, Petaluma, CA

4:00 Karavansaray  Dance Company, Amanda Baer, Campbell, CA

4:16 Elise Stewart, San Ramon, CA

4:32 Fatima Al Wahid, North Highlands, CA

4:40 Lizzy Darkheart, Mountain View, CA

4:48 Lida, Palo Alto, CA

5:00 Pepper Alexanfra’s Ghawazee, Berkeley, CA

5:16 Pangia, Pat Olson, Mt. Shasta, CA

5:34 Xandria, Dunsmuir, CA

5:42 Shazara, Boulder Creek, CA

5:50 Ghanima Gaditana, Santa Clara, CA

6:00 Khamsim, Sandra Troutman, Mountain View, CA

6:16 Verbatim Dance, April Hollon, Sacramento, CA

6:24 The Lost Gypsies, Tracy, Sunnyvale, CA

6:32 Khepri Dance Company, Andrea Sendek

6:40 Song of the Sand, Sandra Troutman, Mt. View, CA

6:48 Raks Trio, Oakland, CA

7:00 Close of Show!

Cabaret Stage – Sunday

12:32 Goddess Fruit & Troupe Journey, Rachelle Karpeles

12:48 Isadorah, Soquel, CA

1:00 Sekhmet Sisters, Fatima, Sunnyvale, CA

1:16 Raja, Mountain View, CA

1:24 Amar, San Jose, CA

1:32 Anastasia, Millbrae, CA

1:40 Hannah Romanowsky

1:48 Turkish Delight, Cesara, Sunnyvale, CA

2:00 Al’Azifoon, Yosifah Rose, Martinez, CA

2:16 Monica Berini, San Francisco, CA

2:24 Nitara, Emeryville, CA

2:32 Jennifer, Walnut Creek, CA

2:40 Safiyah, Elk Grove, CA

2:48 Habiba, Belmont, CA

3:00Desert Heat, Jalena, Richmond, CA

3:16 Princess Shahrazad, Berkeley, CA

3:24 Zambalita Trio, Boulder Creek, CA

3:32 Sabah Ensemble & Friends, Berkeley, CA

3:40 Laura Lopez-Ayllon, Eureka, CA

348 Rebellyon, Chico, CA

4:00 Silk Road Caravan, Kevin Cloud, Oakland, CA

4:16 Silk Road Dancers, Oakland, CA

4:32 Janelle Rodriguez, Santa Cruz, CA

4:40 Al Akhawat, Kathy Wolf & Theresea Jade, Santa Rosa, CA

4:48 Alnisa, Petaluma, CA

5:00 Dancers of the Crescent Moon Siwa, Santa Cruz, CA

5:16 Yesenia Tafolla, Delhi, CA

5:24 Dhyanis and Friends, Novato, CA

5:32 Shimmy Amour, Sherry Brier, Corte Madera, CA

5:48 Grateful Siren Belly Dance Student Troupe, Bencia, CA

6:00 Sharifa’s Habibis, Sharifa, Walnut Creek, CA

6:16 Sea Gypsies Ensemble, Shanti, Rohnert Park, CA

6:24 Katia, Milpitas, CA

6:32 Close of Stage